Wine and cheese are two of life’s greatest pleasures, and finding the perfect drop can be a tasty adventure for your tastebuds.
If you would like to know more, head along to the Robert Oatley Wine Tasting Session, held every morning at The Lodge.
Here you can sip on a flight of six premium wines from the Robert Oatley collection while also nibbling on a complementary cheeseboard.
RESERVE YOUR SPOT TODAY!
The Brunch Sessions
DAILY • THE LODGE • 11 AM - 12PM
The Afternoon Sessions
FRI & SAT • THE LODGE • 4:30 PM - 5:30PM
SUNDAY • THE LODGE • 4:00 PM - 5:00PM
This experience is a paid add-on event!
To gain access to this experience, each participant will need to purchase:
1x GA Entry Ticket
1x "Wine and Cheese Experience" Lodge Ticket
Click here to purchase tickets
Your GA ticket will give you access to the festival for one day, and your "Wine and Cheese Experience" Lodge Ticket will give you access to The Lodge dining tent, where this special event is held.
10.30am – 11.00am | Alastair McLeod |
11.20am – 12.05pm | Adriano Zumbo |
12:25pm – 1:10pm | Pearly Sprinkles |
1.30pm – 2.15pm | Dom Rizzo |
2.35pm – 3.20pm | Adriano Zumbo |
3.40pm - 4.15pm | Stuart Mcgruddy Myberries |
10.30am – 11.00am | Alastair McLeod |
11.30am – 12.15pm | Adriano Zumbo |
12.45pm – 1:30pm | Pearly Sprinkles |
2.00pm – 2.45pm | Dom Rizzo |
3.15pm – 4.00pm | Adriano Zumbo |
10.30am – 11.00am | Alastair McLeod |
11.30am – 12.15pm | Adriano Zumbo |
12.45pm - 1.30pm | Pearly Sprinkles |
2.00pm – 2.45pm | Dom Rizzo |
3.15pm – 4.00pm | Adriano Zumbo |
*program subject to change
10:00AM – 11:30AM |
Lilly & Logan |
11:45AM – 12:45PM |
Mira Chorik |
1:00PM – 2:00PM |
Josh Crawford |
2:15PM – 3:15PM |
Nick & Nyssa |
3:30PM – 4:30PM |
Lilly & Logan |
4:45PM – 5:45PM |
Tayiha |
6:00PM – 8:00PM |
LeviX |
10:00AM – 11:30Am |
Cassi Marie |
11:45AM – 12:45PM |
Kiani Jazz |
1:00PM – 2:00PM |
Josh Crawford |
2:15PM – 3:15PM |
Marco Dodds |
3:30PM – 4:30PM |
Kiani Jazz |
4:45PM – 5:30PM |
Billie Rose |
5:45PM – 6:30PM |
Lucy Korts |
6:45PM – 8:00Pm |
Nana’s Pie |
10:00AM – 10:45AM |
Amy Kate |
11:00AM – 12:45PM |
LeviX |
1:00PM – 2:30PM |
Felicity Kircher |
2:45PM – 3:45PM |
Brendan the Bard |
4:00PM – 6:00PM |
Lilly & Logan |
10.30am – 11.15am | Miguel |
11.35am – 12.20pm | Dom Rizzo |
12.40pm – 1.10pm | Manu |
1.30pm – 2.15pm | Miguel |
2.35pm – 3.05pm | Georgia Barnes |
3.30pm – 4.00pm | Manu |
4.20pm – 4.50pm | Alastair McLeod |
5.10pm – 5:40pm | Georgia Barnes |
10.30am – 11am | Kim Mccosker From 4 Ingredients |
11.20am – 11.50am | Manu |
12.10pm – 12.55pm | Dom Rizzo |
1.15pm – 1.45pm | Georgia Barnes |
2.05pm – 2.35pm | Manu |
3pm – 3.45pm | Alastair McLeod |
3.50pm – 4.20pm | Georgia Barnes |
4.55pm – 5.15pm | Alex Glenn & Luke Camilleri |
5.45pm – 6.15pm | Ada Daher |
10.30am – 11.10am | Nick Tzimas from the Golden Ox |
11.30am – 12pm | Manu |
12.20pm – 1.05pm | Dom Rizzo |
1.30pm – 2pm | Georgia Barnes |
2.20pm – 2.50pm | Manu |
3.10pm – 3.40pm | Alastair McLeod |
4.00pm – 4.30pm | Georgia Barnes |
5pm – 5.30pm | Special guest announced soon |
*program subject to change
10:00AM – 11:30AM |
Jeff Usher |
11:45AM – 2:45PM |
Jazz Music Institute |
3:00PM – 4:00PM |
Soulergy |
4:15PM – 5:15PM |
Nick & Nyssa |
5:30PM – 8:00PM |
Leena Salim |
10:00AM – 11:00AM |
Kiani Jazz |
11:15AM – 2:45PM |
Jazz Music Institute |
3:00PM – 3:45PM |
Billie Rose |
4:00PM - 5:15PM |
Pacific Belles |
5:30PM - 8:00PM | Elska |
10:00AM – 1:30PM |
Jazz Music Institute |
1:45PM – 2:45PM |
Dan Ford Trio |
3:00PM – 6:00PM |
Jazz Music Institute |
10:00AM – 12:00PM |
Elska |
12:15PM -2:15PM |
Liam |
2:30PM – 5:45PM |
Jose Lopez |
6:00PM – 8:00PM |
Vibe Creators |
8:00PM – 10:00PM |
Liam Conner |
10:00AM – 1:45PM |
Jose Lopez |
2:00PM – 4:00PM |
Liam |
4:15PM – 5:45PM |
Rawordio |
6:00PM – 8:00PM |
Megaloboy |
8:00PM – 10:00Pm |
Megaloboy |
10:00AM - 6:00PM |
Quivr |
10:15AM – 11:15AM |
Peter Muldoon |
11:30AM – 12:30PM |
Nick & Nyssa |
12:45PM – 3:00PM |
Sunday Lemonade |
3:15PM – 4:15PM |
Tom Roberts |
4:30PM – 5:30PM |
Mardi Wilson |
5:45PM – 6:45PM |
Alex Kosenko |
7:00PM – 8:00PM |
Kimmy |
8:05PM – 10:00PM |
Red Tie |
10:15AM – 11:15AM |
Alex Kosenko |
11:30AM – 12:30PM |
Radioceans Band |
12:45PM – 1:45PM |
Lucid Safari |
2:00PM – 3:00PM |
Tanisha |
3:15PM – 4:15PM |
Heidi & Scott |
4:30PM – 5:30PM |
Nana’s Pie |
5:45PM – 6:45PM |
Scarlett Gunner |
7:00PM – 8:00PM |
Souled |
8:00PM – 10:00PM |
Tounge n Groove |
10:15AM – 11:15AM |
Asleep at the Reel |
11:30AM – 12:30PM |
Cheyne Starkie |
12:45PM – 2:45PM |
House of Harlen |
3:00PM – 3:45PM |
Josh Crawford |
4:00PM – 4:45PM |
Felicity |
5:00PM – 6:00PM |
Jason Daniels |