Eat @ Moreton Bay Food + Wine

Eat @ Moreton Bay Food + Wine

WE'VE SAVED YOU A SEAT AT THE TABLE, SO DIG IN!

Prepare to indulge in top-notch bites, sips and postcard-worthy views at the hugely popular Moreton Bay Food + Wine Festival, which returns to Apex Park at Woody Point from August 23-25.

Check out what this massive foodie festival has to offer below!

BUY FESTIVAL TICKETSREAD PROGRAM

STREET FOOD TRUCKS

Head to the Brews on Bramble, Cellar Door, or The Springs for food trucks.

DELIGHTFUL DINNERS

Looking to treat yourself? Book a special dinner experience!

SLOW-COOKED BBQ

Head to the Three Bridges Inn for a tasty bqq feast!

LUSCIOUS LUNCHES

Looking for lunch? Book an add-on lunch experience today!

TREAT YOURSELF
MEAL EXPERIENCES

GOURMET DINING EXPERIENCES @ THE PAVILION

With exciting themed meals such as "Friday Night Fever" and the "Jazz Buffet Dining Experience", The Pavilion is your stop for a gorgeous meal under the fairy lights... 

○  Friday Night Fever Buffet Experience

  The Big Buffet Lunch Experience

  The Jazz Buffet Dining Experience

  Sunday Session with Woman in Front

TREAT YOURSELF
MEAL EXPERIENCES

SPECIAL FOODIE EVENTS @ THE LODGE

Find your favourite cheese and wine pair or dine with the stars at The Lodge! If you're looking for a unique way to treat yourself, a friend, or family, The Lodge has you covered...

○  Wine & Cheese Experience

  Bait to Plate Dining Experience

  Dinner with Matt Golinski

CATCH YOUR FAVOURITE CHEFS LIVE ON STAGE

Welcome to Moreton Bay Food + Wine Festival, Moreton Bay's BIGGEST food and wine experience, right on the waterfront!

We come bearing great news - this year will be even BIGGER and BETTER than ever, with more stages, more chef experiences, awesome acts, and over 200 different wines to taste!

SEE WHO'S IN THE KITCHEN

Stay up to date

Love to Eat & Drink like us? Get all the tasty details direct to your inbox

Name

Sweet Treats Program

Friday, 19 August

10.30am – 11.00am

Alastair McLeod

11.20am – 12.05pm

Adriano Zumbo

12:25pm – 1:10pm

Pearly Sprinkles

1.30pm – 2.15pm

Dom Rizzo

2.35pm – 3.20pm

Adriano Zumbo

3.40pm - 4.15pm

Stuart Mcgruddy Myberries





Saturday, 20 August

10.30am – 11.00am

Alastair McLeod

11.30am – 12.15pm

Adriano Zumbo

12.45pm – 1:30pm

Pearly Sprinkles

2.00pm – 2.45pm

Dom Rizzo

3.15pm – 4.00pm

Adriano Zumbo



Sunday, 21 August

10.30am – 11.00am

Alastair McLeod

11.30am – 12.15pm

Adriano Zumbo

12.45pm - 1.30pm

Pearly Sprinkles

2.00pm – 2.45pm

Dom Rizzo

3.15pm – 4.00pm

Adriano Zumbo




*program subject to change

Sweets & Treats Busking Stage Program

Friday, 19 Aug

10:00AM – 11:30AM

Lilly & Logan

11:45AM – 12:45PM

Mira Chorik

1:00PM – 2:00PM

Josh Crawford

2:15PM – 3:15PM

Nick & Nyssa

3:30PM – 4:30PM

Lilly & Logan

4:45PM – 5:45PM

Tayiha

6:00PM – 8:00PM

LeviX

Saturday, 20 Aug

10:00AM – 11:30Am

Cassi Marie

11:45AM – 12:45PM

Kiani Jazz

1:00PM – 2:00PM

Josh Crawford

2:15PM – 3:15PM

Marco Dodds

3:30PM – 4:30PM

Kiani Jazz

4:45PM – 5:30PM

Billie Rose

5:45PM – 6:30PM

Lucy Korts

6:45PM – 8:00Pm

Nana’s Pie

Sunday, 21 Aug

10:00AM – 10:45AM

Amy Kate

11:00AM – 12:45PM

LeviX

1:00PM – 2:30PM

Felicity Kircher

2:45PM – 3:45PM

Brendan the Bard

4:00PM – 6:00PM

Lilly & Logan

The Kitchen Stage Program

Friday, 19 Aug

10.30am – 11.15am

Miguel

11.35am – 12.20pm

Dom Rizzo

12.40pm – 1.10pm

Manu

1.30pm – 2.15pm

Miguel

2.35pm – 3.05pm

Georgia Barnes

3.30pm – 4.00pm

Manu

4.20pm – 4.50pm

Alastair McLeod

5.10pm – 5:40pm

Georgia Barnes



Saturday, 20 Aug

10.30am – 11am

Kim Mccosker From 4 Ingredients

11.20am – 11.50am

Manu

12.10pm – 12.55pm

Dom Rizzo

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Georgia Barnes

2.05pm – 2.35pm

Manu

3pm – 3.45pm

Alastair McLeod

3.50pm – 4.20pm

Georgia Barnes

4.55pm – 5.15pm

Alex Glenn & Luke Camilleri

5.45pm – 6.15pm

Ada Daher



Sunday, 21 Aug

10.30am – 11.10am

Nick Tzimas from the Golden Ox

11.30am – 12pm

Manu

12.20pm – 1.05pm

Dom Rizzo

1.30pm – 2pm

Georgia Barnes

2.20pm – 2.50pm

Manu

3.10pm – 3.40pm

Alastair McLeod

4.00pm – 4.30pm

Georgia Barnes

5pm – 5.30pm

Special guest announced soon


*program subject to change

The Cellar Door Stage Program

Friday, 19 Aug

10:00AM – 11:30AM

Jeff Usher

11:45AM – 2:45PM

Jazz Music Institute

3:00PM – 4:00PM

Soulergy

4:15PM – 5:15PM

Nick & Nyssa

5:30PM – 8:00PM

Leena Salim



Saturday, 20 Aug

10:00AM – 11:00AM

Kiani Jazz

11:15AM – 2:45PM

Jazz Music Institute

3:00PM – 3:45PM

Billie Rose

4:00PM - 5:15PM

Pacific Belles

5:30PM - 8:00PM Elska

Sunday, 21 Aug

10:00AM – 1:30PM

Jazz Music Institute

1:45PM – 2:45PM

Dan Ford Trio

3:00PM – 6:00PM

Jazz Music Institute

The Oasis Stage Program

Friday, 19 Aug

10:00AM – 12:00PM

Elska

12:15PM -2:15PM

Liam

2:30PM – 5:45PM

Jose Lopez

6:00PM – 8:00PM

Vibe Creators

8:00PM – 10:00PM

Liam Conner

Saturday, 20 Aug

10:00AM – 1:45PM

Jose Lopez

2:00PM – 4:00PM

Liam

4:15PM – 5:45PM

Rawordio

6:00PM – 8:00PM

Megaloboy

8:00PM – 10:00Pm

Megaloboy

Sunday, 21 Aug

10:00AM - 6:00PM

Quivr


Expressions of Interest:

The Brewfest Moreton Bay Stage Program

Friday, 19 Aug

10:15AM – 11:15AM

Peter Muldoon

11:30AM – 12:30PM

Nick & Nyssa

12:45PM – 3:00PM

Sunday Lemonade

3:15PM – 4:15PM

Tom Roberts

4:30PM – 5:30PM

Mardi Wilson

5:45PM – 6:45PM

Alex Kosenko

7:00PM – 8:00PM

Kimmy

8:05PM – 10:00PM

Red Tie

Saturday, 20 Aug

10:15AM – 11:15AM

Alex Kosenko

11:30AM – 12:30PM

Radioceans Band

12:45PM – 1:45PM

Lucid Safari

2:00PM – 3:00PM

Tanisha

3:15PM – 4:15PM

Heidi & Scott

4:30PM – 5:30PM

Nana’s Pie

5:45PM – 6:45PM

Scarlett Gunner

7:00PM – 8:00PM

Souled

8:00PM – 10:00PM

Tounge n Groove

Sunday, 21 Aug

10:15AM – 11:15AM

Asleep at the Reel

11:30AM – 12:30PM

Cheyne Starkie

12:45PM – 2:45PM

House of Harlen

3:00PM – 3:45PM

Josh Crawford

4:00PM – 4:45PM

Felicity

5:00PM – 6:00PM

Jason Daniels

Download Map