Moreton Bay Food & Wine Festival | The Ultimate Moreton Bay Food +…

The Ultimate Moreton Bay Food + Wine Festival Weekend

Win The Ultimate Moreton Bay Food + Wine Festival Weekend


What's Included?

2x Festival Precinct General Admission Day Passes 

2x The Oasis VIP Village Day Passes 

Overnight Accommodation in Redcliffe including breakfast for 2 people 

Brisbane Whale Watching day experience for 2x people 

    To enter, simply fill in your details below:

    * The prize winners will be drawn on 1st July 2023 and contacted directly. View competition T&C's 

    Stay up to date

    Love to Eat & Drink like us? Get all the tasty details direct to your inbox

    Sweet Treats Program

    Friday, 19 August

    10.30am – 11.00am

    Alastair McLeod

    11.20am – 12.05pm

    Adriano Zumbo

    12:25pm – 1:10pm

    Pearly Sprinkles

    1.30pm – 2.15pm

    Dom Rizzo

    2.35pm – 3.20pm

    Adriano Zumbo

    3.40pm - 4.15pm

    Stuart Mcgruddy Myberries





    Saturday, 20 August

    10.30am – 11.00am

    Alastair McLeod

    11.30am – 12.15pm

    Adriano Zumbo

    12.45pm – 1:30pm

    Pearly Sprinkles

    2.00pm – 2.45pm

    Dom Rizzo

    3.15pm – 4.00pm

    Adriano Zumbo



    Sunday, 21 August

    10.30am – 11.00am

    Alastair McLeod

    11.30am – 12.15pm

    Adriano Zumbo

    12.45pm - 1.30pm

    Pearly Sprinkles

    2.00pm – 2.45pm

    Dom Rizzo

    3.15pm – 4.00pm

    Adriano Zumbo




    *program subject to change

    Sweets & Treats Busking Stage Program

    Friday, 19 Aug

    10:00AM – 11:30AM

    Lilly & Logan

    11:45AM – 12:45PM

    Mira Chorik

    1:00PM – 2:00PM

    Josh Crawford

    2:15PM – 3:15PM

    Nick & Nyssa

    3:30PM – 4:30PM

    Lilly & Logan

    4:45PM – 5:45PM

    Tayiha

    6:00PM – 8:00PM

    LeviX

    Saturday, 20 Aug

    10:00AM – 11:30Am

    Cassi Marie

    11:45AM – 12:45PM

    Kiani Jazz

    1:00PM – 2:00PM

    Josh Crawford

    2:15PM – 3:15PM

    Marco Dodds

    3:30PM – 4:30PM

    Kiani Jazz

    4:45PM – 5:30PM

    Billie Rose

    5:45PM – 6:30PM

    Lucy Korts

    6:45PM – 8:00Pm

    Nana’s Pie

    Sunday, 21 Aug

    10:00AM – 10:45AM

    Amy Kate

    11:00AM – 12:45PM

    LeviX

    1:00PM – 2:30PM

    Felicity Kircher

    2:45PM – 3:45PM

    Brendan the Bard

    4:00PM – 6:00PM

    Lilly & Logan

    The Kitchen Stage Program

    Friday, 19 Aug

    10.30am – 11.15am

    Miguel

    11.35am – 12.20pm

    Dom Rizzo

    12.40pm – 1.10pm

    Manu

    1.30pm – 2.15pm

    Miguel

    2.35pm – 3.05pm

    Georgia Barnes

    3.30pm – 4.00pm

    Manu

    4.20pm – 4.50pm

    Alastair McLeod

    5.10pm – 5:40pm

    Georgia Barnes



    Saturday, 20 Aug

    10.30am – 11am

    Kim Mccosker From 4 Ingredients

    11.20am – 11.50am

    Manu

    12.10pm – 12.55pm

    Dom Rizzo

    1.15pm – 1.45pm

    Georgia Barnes

    2.05pm – 2.35pm

    Manu

    3pm – 3.45pm

    Alastair McLeod

    3.50pm – 4.20pm

    Georgia Barnes

    4.55pm – 5.15pm

    Alex Glenn & Luke Camilleri

    5.45pm – 6.15pm

    Ada Daher



    Sunday, 21 Aug

    10.30am – 11.10am

    Nick Tzimas from the Golden Ox

    11.30am – 12pm

    Manu

    12.20pm – 1.05pm

    Dom Rizzo

    1.30pm – 2pm

    Georgia Barnes

    2.20pm – 2.50pm

    Manu

    3.10pm – 3.40pm

    Alastair McLeod

    4.00pm – 4.30pm

    Georgia Barnes

    5pm – 5.30pm

    Special guest announced soon


    *program subject to change

    The Cellar Door Stage Program

    Friday, 19 Aug

    10:00AM – 11:30AM

    Jeff Usher

    11:45AM – 2:45PM

    Jazz Music Institute

    3:00PM – 4:00PM

    Soulergy

    4:15PM – 5:15PM

    Nick & Nyssa

    5:30PM – 8:00PM

    Leena Salim



    Saturday, 20 Aug

    10:00AM – 11:00AM

    Kiani Jazz

    11:15AM – 2:45PM

    Jazz Music Institute

    3:00PM – 3:45PM

    Billie Rose

    4:00PM - 5:15PM

    Pacific Belles

    5:30PM - 8:00PM Elska

    Sunday, 21 Aug

    10:00AM – 1:30PM

    Jazz Music Institute

    1:45PM – 2:45PM

    Dan Ford Trio

    3:00PM – 6:00PM

    Jazz Music Institute

    The Oasis Stage Program

    Friday, 19 Aug

    10:00AM – 12:00PM

    Elska

    12:15PM -2:15PM

    Liam

    2:30PM – 5:45PM

    Jose Lopez

    6:00PM – 8:00PM

    Vibe Creators

    8:00PM – 10:00PM

    Liam Conner

    Saturday, 20 Aug

    10:00AM – 1:45PM

    Jose Lopez

    2:00PM – 4:00PM

    Liam

    4:15PM – 5:45PM

    Rawordio

    6:00PM – 8:00PM

    Megaloboy

    8:00PM – 10:00Pm

    Megaloboy

    Sunday, 21 Aug

    10:00AM - 6:00PM

    Quivr


    Expressions of Interest:

    The Brewfest Moreton Bay Stage Program

    Friday, 19 Aug

    10:15AM – 11:15AM

    Peter Muldoon

    11:30AM – 12:30PM

    Nick & Nyssa

    12:45PM – 3:00PM

    Sunday Lemonade

    3:15PM – 4:15PM

    Tom Roberts

    4:30PM – 5:30PM

    Mardi Wilson

    5:45PM – 6:45PM

    Alex Kosenko

    7:00PM – 8:00PM

    Kimmy

    8:05PM – 10:00PM

    Red Tie

    Saturday, 20 Aug

    10:15AM – 11:15AM

    Alex Kosenko

    11:30AM – 12:30PM

    Radioceans Band

    12:45PM – 1:45PM

    Lucid Safari

    2:00PM – 3:00PM

    Tanisha

    3:15PM – 4:15PM

    Heidi & Scott

    4:30PM – 5:30PM

    Nana’s Pie

    5:45PM – 6:45PM

    Scarlett Gunner

    7:00PM – 8:00PM

    Souled

    8:00PM – 10:00PM

    Tounge n Groove

    Sunday, 21 Aug

    10:15AM – 11:15AM

    Asleep at the Reel

    11:30AM – 12:30PM

    Cheyne Starkie

    12:45PM – 2:45PM

    House of Harlen

    3:00PM – 3:45PM

    Josh Crawford

    4:00PM – 4:45PM

    Felicity

    5:00PM – 6:00PM

    Jason Daniels

    Download Map