VIP Bungalow Experience 2024

VIP Bungalow Experience 2024

REGISTER YOUR INTEREST FOR 2024

VIP Bungalow Experience 2024

If you are looking at booking an exclusive bungalow space for the festival weekend, please register through the expression of interest form provided below. Due to the high demand for this experience, please be sure to register your interest as quickly as possible as available spaces will be allocated based on when we receive EOI registration.

The Bungalow package includes:

  • 5 hours access to your luxury VIP Bungalow
  • Access to VIP toilets
  • Access to an exclusive Bungalow Bar
  • General Admission access to enjoy the entire festival
  • Additional tailored food and beverage package inclusions available

My Giving Table Bungalow Experience


If you’re looking to elevate your festival experience, why not book tickets for the My Giving Table Bungalow Experience?

This communal bungalow is for singles, couples, and small groups of people who want to enjoy a bespoke food and beverage package by the seaside while making new friends!

The best part is – $35 from every ticket sold will be donated through My Giving Table to OzHarvest to help feed people in need

LEARN MORE HERE

    Book Your Bungalow


    Are you ready to kick back and relax in your private festival oasis for 16 people, right on the waterfront? 

    To book your own exclusive bungalow space at Moreton Bay Food + Wine Festival 2024, please contact Shane Newcombe at shane.newcombe@mbrit.com.au.


      Experience The Space

      Stay up to date

      Love to Eat & Drink like us? Get all the tasty details direct to your inbox

      Name

      Sweet Treats Program

      Friday, 19 August

      10.30am – 11.00am

      Alastair McLeod

      11.20am – 12.05pm

      Adriano Zumbo

      12:25pm – 1:10pm

      Pearly Sprinkles

      1.30pm – 2.15pm

      Dom Rizzo

      2.35pm – 3.20pm

      Adriano Zumbo

      3.40pm - 4.15pm

      Stuart Mcgruddy Myberries





      Saturday, 20 August

      10.30am – 11.00am

      Alastair McLeod

      11.30am – 12.15pm

      Adriano Zumbo

      12.45pm – 1:30pm

      Pearly Sprinkles

      2.00pm – 2.45pm

      Dom Rizzo

      3.15pm – 4.00pm

      Adriano Zumbo



      Sunday, 21 August

      10.30am – 11.00am

      Alastair McLeod

      11.30am – 12.15pm

      Adriano Zumbo

      12.45pm - 1.30pm

      Pearly Sprinkles

      2.00pm – 2.45pm

      Dom Rizzo

      3.15pm – 4.00pm

      Adriano Zumbo




      *program subject to change

      Sweets & Treats Busking Stage Program

      Friday, 19 Aug

      10:00AM – 11:30AM

      Lilly & Logan

      11:45AM – 12:45PM

      Mira Chorik

      1:00PM – 2:00PM

      Josh Crawford

      2:15PM – 3:15PM

      Nick & Nyssa

      3:30PM – 4:30PM

      Lilly & Logan

      4:45PM – 5:45PM

      Tayiha

      6:00PM – 8:00PM

      LeviX

      Saturday, 20 Aug

      10:00AM – 11:30Am

      Cassi Marie

      11:45AM – 12:45PM

      Kiani Jazz

      1:00PM – 2:00PM

      Josh Crawford

      2:15PM – 3:15PM

      Marco Dodds

      3:30PM – 4:30PM

      Kiani Jazz

      4:45PM – 5:30PM

      Billie Rose

      5:45PM – 6:30PM

      Lucy Korts

      6:45PM – 8:00Pm

      Nana’s Pie

      Sunday, 21 Aug

      10:00AM – 10:45AM

      Amy Kate

      11:00AM – 12:45PM

      LeviX

      1:00PM – 2:30PM

      Felicity Kircher

      2:45PM – 3:45PM

      Brendan the Bard

      4:00PM – 6:00PM

      Lilly & Logan

      The Kitchen Stage Program

      Friday, 19 Aug

      10.30am – 11.15am

      Miguel

      11.35am – 12.20pm

      Dom Rizzo

      12.40pm – 1.10pm

      Manu

      1.30pm – 2.15pm

      Miguel

      2.35pm – 3.05pm

      Georgia Barnes

      3.30pm – 4.00pm

      Manu

      4.20pm – 4.50pm

      Alastair McLeod

      5.10pm – 5:40pm

      Georgia Barnes



      Saturday, 20 Aug

      10.30am – 11am

      Kim Mccosker From 4 Ingredients

      11.20am – 11.50am

      Manu

      12.10pm – 12.55pm

      Dom Rizzo

      1.15pm – 1.45pm

      Georgia Barnes

      2.05pm – 2.35pm

      Manu

      3pm – 3.45pm

      Alastair McLeod

      3.50pm – 4.20pm

      Georgia Barnes

      4.55pm – 5.15pm

      Alex Glenn & Luke Camilleri

      5.45pm – 6.15pm

      Ada Daher



      Sunday, 21 Aug

      10.30am – 11.10am

      Nick Tzimas from the Golden Ox

      11.30am – 12pm

      Manu

      12.20pm – 1.05pm

      Dom Rizzo

      1.30pm – 2pm

      Georgia Barnes

      2.20pm – 2.50pm

      Manu

      3.10pm – 3.40pm

      Alastair McLeod

      4.00pm – 4.30pm

      Georgia Barnes

      5pm – 5.30pm

      Special guest announced soon


      *program subject to change

      The Cellar Door Stage Program

      Friday, 19 Aug

      10:00AM – 11:30AM

      Jeff Usher

      11:45AM – 2:45PM

      Jazz Music Institute

      3:00PM – 4:00PM

      Soulergy

      4:15PM – 5:15PM

      Nick & Nyssa

      5:30PM – 8:00PM

      Leena Salim



      Saturday, 20 Aug

      10:00AM – 11:00AM

      Kiani Jazz

      11:15AM – 2:45PM

      Jazz Music Institute

      3:00PM – 3:45PM

      Billie Rose

      4:00PM - 5:15PM

      Pacific Belles

      5:30PM - 8:00PM Elska

      Sunday, 21 Aug

      10:00AM – 1:30PM

      Jazz Music Institute

      1:45PM – 2:45PM

      Dan Ford Trio

      3:00PM – 6:00PM

      Jazz Music Institute

      The Oasis Stage Program

      Friday, 19 Aug

      10:00AM – 12:00PM

      Elska

      12:15PM -2:15PM

      Liam

      2:30PM – 5:45PM

      Jose Lopez

      6:00PM – 8:00PM

      Vibe Creators

      8:00PM – 10:00PM

      Liam Conner

      Saturday, 20 Aug

      10:00AM – 1:45PM

      Jose Lopez

      2:00PM – 4:00PM

      Liam

      4:15PM – 5:45PM

      Rawordio

      6:00PM – 8:00PM

      Megaloboy

      8:00PM – 10:00Pm

      Megaloboy

      Sunday, 21 Aug

      10:00AM - 6:00PM

      Quivr


      Expressions of Interest:

      The Brewfest Moreton Bay Stage Program

      Friday, 19 Aug

      10:15AM – 11:15AM

      Peter Muldoon

      11:30AM – 12:30PM

      Nick & Nyssa

      12:45PM – 3:00PM

      Sunday Lemonade

      3:15PM – 4:15PM

      Tom Roberts

      4:30PM – 5:30PM

      Mardi Wilson

      5:45PM – 6:45PM

      Alex Kosenko

      7:00PM – 8:00PM

      Kimmy

      8:05PM – 10:00PM

      Red Tie

      Saturday, 20 Aug

      10:15AM – 11:15AM

      Alex Kosenko

      11:30AM – 12:30PM

      Radioceans Band

      12:45PM – 1:45PM

      Lucid Safari

      2:00PM – 3:00PM

      Tanisha

      3:15PM – 4:15PM

      Heidi & Scott

      4:30PM – 5:30PM

      Nana’s Pie

      5:45PM – 6:45PM

      Scarlett Gunner

      7:00PM – 8:00PM

      Souled

      8:00PM – 10:00PM

      Tounge n Groove

      Sunday, 21 Aug

      10:15AM – 11:15AM

      Asleep at the Reel

      11:30AM – 12:30PM

      Cheyne Starkie

      12:45PM – 2:45PM

      House of Harlen

      3:00PM – 3:45PM

      Josh Crawford

      4:00PM – 4:45PM

      Felicity

      5:00PM – 6:00PM

      Jason Daniels

      Download Map