The Pavilion

The Pavilion

FRIDAY

23 August

10am - 8pm
(bars open until 10pm)

SATURDAY

24 August

10am - 8pm
(bars open until 10pm)

SUNDAY

25 August

10am - 6pm

Apex Park | Woody Point | Redcliffe Peninsula | Queensland | Australia

MEAL EXPERIENCES
INDULGENT EXTRAS

DISCOVER SPECIAL DINING EXPERIENCES @ THE PAVILION


Get into the Friday Night Fever groove or tuck into a delicious lunch full of local produce, presented by Alastair McLeod!
Check out a range of special add-on events available to boost your foodie weekend to a new level.

BOOK YOUR PAVILION EVENT TICKETS NOW

MEAL EXPERIENCES

FRIDAY NIGHT FEVER BUFFET EXPERIENCE

Get your groove on with the Friday Night Fever Buffet in the Pavilion!

Paying homage to the beloved brothers Gibb – who launched their award-winning career in Redcliffe – this Bee Gees-themed event takes diners on a trip down memory lane.

Guests will be treated to the freshest of in-season flavours - ranging from oysters, prawns, and bugs to whole baked fish, and the Breanna Fielding Trio will hit the stage with a swag of Bee Gees tunes.

FIND MORE INFORMATION HERE

MEAL EXPERIENCES

THE BIG BUFFET LUNCH EXPERIENCE

Alastair McLeod has a special love for fresh local produce and he’s sharing it with Moreton Bay Food + Wine Festival visitors at this special event. 

Together with Darren Jahn from the acclaimed Robert Oatley winery, Alastair will share his knowledge of the best flavours from the Moreton Bay region at the Big Buffet Lunch.

FIND MORE INFORMATION HERE

MEAL EXPERIENCES

THE JAZZ BUFFET DINING EXPERIENCE

Settle in for an evening of soulful tunes at the Jazz Buffet Dining Experience!

This exclusive event includes a sumptuous buffet paired with a wine package from the award-winning Robert Oatley Wines. 

Diners can feast on a delicious spread– think plump prawns and oysters, bugs, cold meats, cheeses, garlic prawns, flavoursome rolled roast pork, tender roast lamb and smoked beef brisket, accompanied by a selection of fresh salads and roasted and steamed vegetables - all while being serenaded with sweet jazz music. 

FIND MORE INFORMATION HERE

MEAL EXPERIENCES

Sunday Session with Woman in Front

Hear from inspiring women during a panel discussion led by Woman In Front founder Lyla Tuwhangai over a lavish lunch on Sunday.

Women In Front is all about women in business supporting other women in business - a community of passionate and creative women coming together, spanning an array of industries, celebrating their uniqueness and similarities in a space to inspire and connect.

Your delicious buffet session is accompanied by a fabulous Robert Oatley wine package!

FIND MORE INFORMATION HERE

Festival Map

EXPLORE MORE ZONES!


There's so much to see, do, and taste at Moreton Bay Food + Wine Festival!
Click below to keep exploring our festival zones.


RETURN BACK TO ZONES

Stay up to date

Love to Eat & Drink like us? Get all the tasty details direct to your inbox

Name

Sweet Treats Program

Friday, 19 August

10.30am – 11.00am

Alastair McLeod

11.20am – 12.05pm

Adriano Zumbo

12:25pm – 1:10pm

Pearly Sprinkles

1.30pm – 2.15pm

Dom Rizzo

2.35pm – 3.20pm

Adriano Zumbo

3.40pm - 4.15pm

Stuart Mcgruddy Myberries





Saturday, 20 August

10.30am – 11.00am

Alastair McLeod

11.30am – 12.15pm

Adriano Zumbo

12.45pm – 1:30pm

Pearly Sprinkles

2.00pm – 2.45pm

Dom Rizzo

3.15pm – 4.00pm

Adriano Zumbo



Sunday, 21 August

10.30am – 11.00am

Alastair McLeod

11.30am – 12.15pm

Adriano Zumbo

12.45pm - 1.30pm

Pearly Sprinkles

2.00pm – 2.45pm

Dom Rizzo

3.15pm – 4.00pm

Adriano Zumbo




*program subject to change

Sweets & Treats Busking Stage Program

Friday, 19 Aug

10:00AM – 11:30AM

Lilly & Logan

11:45AM – 12:45PM

Mira Chorik

1:00PM – 2:00PM

Josh Crawford

2:15PM – 3:15PM

Nick & Nyssa

3:30PM – 4:30PM

Lilly & Logan

4:45PM – 5:45PM

Tayiha

6:00PM – 8:00PM

LeviX

Saturday, 20 Aug

10:00AM – 11:30Am

Cassi Marie

11:45AM – 12:45PM

Kiani Jazz

1:00PM – 2:00PM

Josh Crawford

2:15PM – 3:15PM

Marco Dodds

3:30PM – 4:30PM

Kiani Jazz

4:45PM – 5:30PM

Billie Rose

5:45PM – 6:30PM

Lucy Korts

6:45PM – 8:00Pm

Nana’s Pie

Sunday, 21 Aug

10:00AM – 10:45AM

Amy Kate

11:00AM – 12:45PM

LeviX

1:00PM – 2:30PM

Felicity Kircher

2:45PM – 3:45PM

Brendan the Bard

4:00PM – 6:00PM

Lilly & Logan

The Kitchen Stage Program

Friday, 19 Aug

10.30am – 11.15am

Miguel

11.35am – 12.20pm

Dom Rizzo

12.40pm – 1.10pm

Manu

1.30pm – 2.15pm

Miguel

2.35pm – 3.05pm

Georgia Barnes

3.30pm – 4.00pm

Manu

4.20pm – 4.50pm

Alastair McLeod

5.10pm – 5:40pm

Georgia Barnes



Saturday, 20 Aug

10.30am – 11am

Kim Mccosker From 4 Ingredients

11.20am – 11.50am

Manu

12.10pm – 12.55pm

Dom Rizzo

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Georgia Barnes

2.05pm – 2.35pm

Manu

3pm – 3.45pm

Alastair McLeod

3.50pm – 4.20pm

Georgia Barnes

4.55pm – 5.15pm

Alex Glenn & Luke Camilleri

5.45pm – 6.15pm

Ada Daher



Sunday, 21 Aug

10.30am – 11.10am

Nick Tzimas from the Golden Ox

11.30am – 12pm

Manu

12.20pm – 1.05pm

Dom Rizzo

1.30pm – 2pm

Georgia Barnes

2.20pm – 2.50pm

Manu

3.10pm – 3.40pm

Alastair McLeod

4.00pm – 4.30pm

Georgia Barnes

5pm – 5.30pm

Special guest announced soon


*program subject to change

The Cellar Door Stage Program

Friday, 19 Aug

10:00AM – 11:30AM

Jeff Usher

11:45AM – 2:45PM

Jazz Music Institute

3:00PM – 4:00PM

Soulergy

4:15PM – 5:15PM

Nick & Nyssa

5:30PM – 8:00PM

Leena Salim



Saturday, 20 Aug

10:00AM – 11:00AM

Kiani Jazz

11:15AM – 2:45PM

Jazz Music Institute

3:00PM – 3:45PM

Billie Rose

4:00PM - 5:15PM

Pacific Belles

5:30PM - 8:00PM Elska

Sunday, 21 Aug

10:00AM – 1:30PM

Jazz Music Institute

1:45PM – 2:45PM

Dan Ford Trio

3:00PM – 6:00PM

Jazz Music Institute

The Oasis Stage Program

Friday, 19 Aug

10:00AM – 12:00PM

Elska

12:15PM -2:15PM

Liam

2:30PM – 5:45PM

Jose Lopez

6:00PM – 8:00PM

Vibe Creators

8:00PM – 10:00PM

Liam Conner

Saturday, 20 Aug

10:00AM – 1:45PM

Jose Lopez

2:00PM – 4:00PM

Liam

4:15PM – 5:45PM

Rawordio

6:00PM – 8:00PM

Megaloboy

8:00PM – 10:00Pm

Megaloboy

Sunday, 21 Aug

10:00AM - 6:00PM

Quivr


Expressions of Interest:

The Brewfest Moreton Bay Stage Program

Friday, 19 Aug

10:15AM – 11:15AM

Peter Muldoon

11:30AM – 12:30PM

Nick & Nyssa

12:45PM – 3:00PM

Sunday Lemonade

3:15PM – 4:15PM

Tom Roberts

4:30PM – 5:30PM

Mardi Wilson

5:45PM – 6:45PM

Alex Kosenko

7:00PM – 8:00PM

Kimmy

8:05PM – 10:00PM

Red Tie

Saturday, 20 Aug

10:15AM – 11:15AM

Alex Kosenko

11:30AM – 12:30PM

Radioceans Band

12:45PM – 1:45PM

Lucid Safari

2:00PM – 3:00PM

Tanisha

3:15PM – 4:15PM

Heidi & Scott

4:30PM – 5:30PM

Nana’s Pie

5:45PM – 6:45PM

Scarlett Gunner

7:00PM – 8:00PM

Souled

8:00PM – 10:00PM

Tounge n Groove

Sunday, 21 Aug

10:15AM – 11:15AM

Asleep at the Reel

11:30AM – 12:30PM

Cheyne Starkie

12:45PM – 2:45PM

House of Harlen

3:00PM – 3:45PM

Josh Crawford

4:00PM – 4:45PM

Felicity

5:00PM – 6:00PM

Jason Daniels

Download Map