Moreton Bay Food & Wine Festival | Festival Program 2023

Festival Program 2023

Fri 4 Aug + Sat 5 Aug 10am - 8pm (bars open until 10pm)

Sun 6 Aug 10am - 6pm

Apex Park, Woody Point

THE KITCHEN
PRESENTED BY AUSBUILD

Headliners FRI + SAT + SUN: Miguel Maestre, Poh Ling Yeow, Alastair McLeod, Kim McCosker, Dominique Rizzo

They say the kitchen is the heart of the home and the same can be said for The Kitchen Stage presented by Ausbuild at this year’s festival. In The Kitchen, you’ll learn the tricks of the trade from some of Australia’s biggest names in the culinary world, as they share their recipes and kitchen tips.

Come with us and explore the jam packed three day program below!

🎟️ Included in your General Admission ticket

THE KITCHEN | FRIDAY 4TH AUGUST

10.30AM 11:00 AM DOMINIQUE RIZZO AND CELEB GUEST ABBY COLEMAN (B105)
11:20 AM 12:05 PM POH LING YEOW
12:25 PM 12:55 PM ALASTAIR MCLEOD
1:15 PM 2:00 PM MIGUEL MAESTRE
2:20 PM 2:50 PM DOMINIQUE RIZZO
3:10 PM 3:55 PM POH LING YEOW
4:15 PM 4:45 PM KIM MCCOSKER from 4 Ingredients
5:05 PM 6:00 PM ADA DAHER
6:16 PM

DOÑA TERECUAS RECIPES

THE KITCHEN | SATURDAY 5TH AUGUST

10.30AM 11:00 AM AUNTY DALE
11:20 AM 12:05 PM POH LING YEOW
12:25 PM 12:55 PM DOMINIQUE RIZZO
1:15 PM 2:00 PM MIGUEL MAESTRE
2:20 PM 2:50 PM ALASTAIR MCLEOD
3:10 PM 3:55 PM POH LING YEOW
4:15 PM 5:00 PM TWO COOKS, ONE GRILL: LUKE CAMILLERI AND ALEX GLENN
5:30 PM 6:20 PM KIM MCCOSKER from 4 Ingredients
6:50 PM 7:50 PM DJ CUTLOOSE

THE KITCHEN | SUNDAY 6TH AUGUST

10.30AM 11:00 AM KIM MCCOSKER from 4 Ingredients
11:20 AM 12:05 PM POH LING YEOW
12:25 PM 12:55 PM DOMINIQUE RIZZO
1:15 PM 2:00 PM MIGUEL MAESTRE
2:20 PM 2:50 PM ALASTAIR MCLEOD
3:10 PM 3:55 PM POH LING YEOW
4:15 PM

ADA DAHER

PROGRAM SUBJECT TO CHANGE 

Stay up to date

Love to Eat & Drink like us? Get all the tasty details direct to your inbox

Sweet Treats Program

Friday, 19 August

10.30am – 11.00am

Alastair McLeod

11.20am – 12.05pm

Adriano Zumbo

12:25pm – 1:10pm

Pearly Sprinkles

1.30pm – 2.15pm

Dom Rizzo

2.35pm – 3.20pm

Adriano Zumbo

3.40pm - 4.15pm

Stuart Mcgruddy Myberries





Saturday, 20 August

10.30am – 11.00am

Alastair McLeod

11.30am – 12.15pm

Adriano Zumbo

12.45pm – 1:30pm

Pearly Sprinkles

2.00pm – 2.45pm

Dom Rizzo

3.15pm – 4.00pm

Adriano Zumbo



Sunday, 21 August

10.30am – 11.00am

Alastair McLeod

11.30am – 12.15pm

Adriano Zumbo

12.45pm - 1.30pm

Pearly Sprinkles

2.00pm – 2.45pm

Dom Rizzo

3.15pm – 4.00pm

Adriano Zumbo




*program subject to change

Sweets & Treats Busking Stage Program

Friday, 19 Aug

10:00AM – 11:30AM

Lilly & Logan

11:45AM – 12:45PM

Mira Chorik

1:00PM – 2:00PM

Josh Crawford

2:15PM – 3:15PM

Nick & Nyssa

3:30PM – 4:30PM

Lilly & Logan

4:45PM – 5:45PM

Tayiha

6:00PM – 8:00PM

LeviX

Saturday, 20 Aug

10:00AM – 11:30Am

Cassi Marie

11:45AM – 12:45PM

Kiani Jazz

1:00PM – 2:00PM

Josh Crawford

2:15PM – 3:15PM

Marco Dodds

3:30PM – 4:30PM

Kiani Jazz

4:45PM – 5:30PM

Billie Rose

5:45PM – 6:30PM

Lucy Korts

6:45PM – 8:00Pm

Nana’s Pie

Sunday, 21 Aug

10:00AM – 10:45AM

Amy Kate

11:00AM – 12:45PM

LeviX

1:00PM – 2:30PM

Felicity Kircher

2:45PM – 3:45PM

Brendan the Bard

4:00PM – 6:00PM

Lilly & Logan

The Kitchen Stage Program

Friday, 19 Aug

10.30am – 11.15am

Miguel

11.35am – 12.20pm

Dom Rizzo

12.40pm – 1.10pm

Manu

1.30pm – 2.15pm

Miguel

2.35pm – 3.05pm

Georgia Barnes

3.30pm – 4.00pm

Manu

4.20pm – 4.50pm

Alastair McLeod

5.10pm – 5:40pm

Georgia Barnes



Saturday, 20 Aug

10.30am – 11am

Kim Mccosker From 4 Ingredients

11.20am – 11.50am

Manu

12.10pm – 12.55pm

Dom Rizzo

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Georgia Barnes

2.05pm – 2.35pm

Manu

3pm – 3.45pm

Alastair McLeod

3.50pm – 4.20pm

Georgia Barnes

4.55pm – 5.15pm

Alex Glenn & Luke Camilleri

5.45pm – 6.15pm

Ada Daher



Sunday, 21 Aug

10.30am – 11.10am

Nick Tzimas from the Golden Ox

11.30am – 12pm

Manu

12.20pm – 1.05pm

Dom Rizzo

1.30pm – 2pm

Georgia Barnes

2.20pm – 2.50pm

Manu

3.10pm – 3.40pm

Alastair McLeod

4.00pm – 4.30pm

Georgia Barnes

5pm – 5.30pm

Special guest announced soon


*program subject to change

The Cellar Door Stage Program

Friday, 19 Aug

10:00AM – 11:30AM

Jeff Usher

11:45AM – 2:45PM

Jazz Music Institute

3:00PM – 4:00PM

Soulergy

4:15PM – 5:15PM

Nick & Nyssa

5:30PM – 8:00PM

Leena Salim



Saturday, 20 Aug

10:00AM – 11:00AM

Kiani Jazz

11:15AM – 2:45PM

Jazz Music Institute

3:00PM – 3:45PM

Billie Rose

4:00PM - 5:15PM

Pacific Belles

5:30PM - 8:00PM Elska

Sunday, 21 Aug

10:00AM – 1:30PM

Jazz Music Institute

1:45PM – 2:45PM

Dan Ford Trio

3:00PM – 6:00PM

Jazz Music Institute

The Oasis Stage Program

Friday, 19 Aug

10:00AM – 12:00PM

Elska

12:15PM -2:15PM

Liam

2:30PM – 5:45PM

Jose Lopez

6:00PM – 8:00PM

Vibe Creators

8:00PM – 10:00PM

Liam Conner

Saturday, 20 Aug

10:00AM – 1:45PM

Jose Lopez

2:00PM – 4:00PM

Liam

4:15PM – 5:45PM

Rawordio

6:00PM – 8:00PM

Megaloboy

8:00PM – 10:00Pm

Megaloboy

Sunday, 21 Aug

10:00AM - 6:00PM

Quivr


Expressions of Interest:

The Brewfest Moreton Bay Stage Program

Friday, 19 Aug

10:15AM – 11:15AM

Peter Muldoon

11:30AM – 12:30PM

Nick & Nyssa

12:45PM – 3:00PM

Sunday Lemonade

3:15PM – 4:15PM

Tom Roberts

4:30PM – 5:30PM

Mardi Wilson

5:45PM – 6:45PM

Alex Kosenko

7:00PM – 8:00PM

Kimmy

8:05PM – 10:00PM

Red Tie

Saturday, 20 Aug

10:15AM – 11:15AM

Alex Kosenko

11:30AM – 12:30PM

Radioceans Band

12:45PM – 1:45PM

Lucid Safari

2:00PM – 3:00PM

Tanisha

3:15PM – 4:15PM

Heidi & Scott

4:30PM – 5:30PM

Nana’s Pie

5:45PM – 6:45PM

Scarlett Gunner

7:00PM – 8:00PM

Souled

8:00PM – 10:00PM

Tounge n Groove

Sunday, 21 Aug

10:15AM – 11:15AM

Asleep at the Reel

11:30AM – 12:30PM

Cheyne Starkie

12:45PM – 2:45PM

House of Harlen

3:00PM – 3:45PM

Josh Crawford

4:00PM – 4:45PM

Felicity

5:00PM – 6:00PM

Jason Daniels

Download Map