LIVE COOKING DEMONSTRATIONS • LOCAL PRODUCE • MEET & GREETS • TASTINGS
Stepping into the MasterChef Australia kitchen has been a dream many years in the making for Stephen “Steve” Dennis.
The Bribie Island local got the callup to be a part of season one of MasterChef Australia 16 years ago, but Mother Nature intervened in the form of a cyclone, conspiring against him travelling to join the competition.
But Steve never let go of his dream and at 62, was the oldest contender in this year’s competition.
SUN • 12:30PM - 01:00PM
10.30am – 11.00am | Alastair McLeod |
11.20am – 12.05pm | Adriano Zumbo |
12:25pm – 1:10pm | Pearly Sprinkles |
1.30pm – 2.15pm | Dom Rizzo |
2.35pm – 3.20pm | Adriano Zumbo |
3.40pm - 4.15pm | Stuart Mcgruddy Myberries |
10.30am – 11.00am | Alastair McLeod |
11.30am – 12.15pm | Adriano Zumbo |
12.45pm – 1:30pm | Pearly Sprinkles |
2.00pm – 2.45pm | Dom Rizzo |
3.15pm – 4.00pm | Adriano Zumbo |
10.30am – 11.00am | Alastair McLeod |
11.30am – 12.15pm | Adriano Zumbo |
12.45pm - 1.30pm | Pearly Sprinkles |
2.00pm – 2.45pm | Dom Rizzo |
3.15pm – 4.00pm | Adriano Zumbo |
*program subject to change
10:00AM – 11:30AM |
Lilly & Logan |
11:45AM – 12:45PM |
Mira Chorik |
1:00PM – 2:00PM |
Josh Crawford |
2:15PM – 3:15PM |
Nick & Nyssa |
3:30PM – 4:30PM |
Lilly & Logan |
4:45PM – 5:45PM |
Tayiha |
6:00PM – 8:00PM |
LeviX |
10:00AM – 11:30Am |
Cassi Marie |
11:45AM – 12:45PM |
Kiani Jazz |
1:00PM – 2:00PM |
Josh Crawford |
2:15PM – 3:15PM |
Marco Dodds |
3:30PM – 4:30PM |
Kiani Jazz |
4:45PM – 5:30PM |
Billie Rose |
5:45PM – 6:30PM |
Lucy Korts |
6:45PM – 8:00Pm |
Nana’s Pie |
10:00AM – 10:45AM |
Amy Kate |
11:00AM – 12:45PM |
LeviX |
1:00PM – 2:30PM |
Felicity Kircher |
2:45PM – 3:45PM |
Brendan the Bard |
4:00PM – 6:00PM |
Lilly & Logan |
10.30am – 11.15am | Miguel |
11.35am – 12.20pm | Dom Rizzo |
12.40pm – 1.10pm | Manu |
1.30pm – 2.15pm | Miguel |
2.35pm – 3.05pm | Georgia Barnes |
3.30pm – 4.00pm | Manu |
4.20pm – 4.50pm | Alastair McLeod |
5.10pm – 5:40pm | Georgia Barnes |
10.30am – 11am | Kim Mccosker From 4 Ingredients |
11.20am – 11.50am | Manu |
12.10pm – 12.55pm | Dom Rizzo |
1.15pm – 1.45pm | Georgia Barnes |
2.05pm – 2.35pm | Manu |
3pm – 3.45pm | Alastair McLeod |
3.50pm – 4.20pm | Georgia Barnes |
4.55pm – 5.15pm | Alex Glenn & Luke Camilleri |
5.45pm – 6.15pm | Ada Daher |
10.30am – 11.10am | Nick Tzimas from the Golden Ox |
11.30am – 12pm | Manu |
12.20pm – 1.05pm | Dom Rizzo |
1.30pm – 2pm | Georgia Barnes |
2.20pm – 2.50pm | Manu |
3.10pm – 3.40pm | Alastair McLeod |
4.00pm – 4.30pm | Georgia Barnes |
5pm – 5.30pm | Special guest announced soon |
*program subject to change
10:00AM – 11:30AM |
Jeff Usher |
11:45AM – 2:45PM |
Jazz Music Institute |
3:00PM – 4:00PM |
Soulergy |
4:15PM – 5:15PM |
Nick & Nyssa |
5:30PM – 8:00PM |
Leena Salim |
10:00AM – 11:00AM |
Kiani Jazz |
11:15AM – 2:45PM |
Jazz Music Institute |
3:00PM – 3:45PM |
Billie Rose |
4:00PM - 5:15PM |
Pacific Belles |
5:30PM - 8:00PM | Elska |
10:00AM – 1:30PM |
Jazz Music Institute |
1:45PM – 2:45PM |
Dan Ford Trio |
3:00PM – 6:00PM |
Jazz Music Institute |
10:00AM – 12:00PM |
Elska |
12:15PM -2:15PM |
Liam |
2:30PM – 5:45PM |
Jose Lopez |
6:00PM – 8:00PM |
Vibe Creators |
8:00PM – 10:00PM |
Liam Conner |
10:00AM – 1:45PM |
Jose Lopez |
2:00PM – 4:00PM |
Liam |
4:15PM – 5:45PM |
Rawordio |
6:00PM – 8:00PM |
Megaloboy |
8:00PM – 10:00Pm |
Megaloboy |
10:00AM - 6:00PM |
Quivr |
10:15AM – 11:15AM |
Peter Muldoon |
11:30AM – 12:30PM |
Nick & Nyssa |
12:45PM – 3:00PM |
Sunday Lemonade |
3:15PM – 4:15PM |
Tom Roberts |
4:30PM – 5:30PM |
Mardi Wilson |
5:45PM – 6:45PM |
Alex Kosenko |
7:00PM – 8:00PM |
Kimmy |
8:05PM – 10:00PM |
Red Tie |
10:15AM – 11:15AM |
Alex Kosenko |
11:30AM – 12:30PM |
Radioceans Band |
12:45PM – 1:45PM |
Lucid Safari |
2:00PM – 3:00PM |
Tanisha |
3:15PM – 4:15PM |
Heidi & Scott |
4:30PM – 5:30PM |
Nana’s Pie |
5:45PM – 6:45PM |
Scarlett Gunner |
7:00PM – 8:00PM |
Souled |
8:00PM – 10:00PM |
Tounge n Groove |
10:15AM – 11:15AM |
Asleep at the Reel |
11:30AM – 12:30PM |
Cheyne Starkie |
12:45PM – 2:45PM |
House of Harlen |
3:00PM – 3:45PM |
Josh Crawford |
4:00PM – 4:45PM |
Felicity |
5:00PM – 6:00PM |
Jason Daniels |