Professional surfer Dimity Stoyle, also known by her alter-ego DJ Shimmy, loves to push the boundaries of electronic dance music with her wild mix of exotic disco, house and techno tunes.
She’s well known on the surfboard and the stage, having played at multiple sellout Need2Freak events.
DJ Shimmy will kickstart the third day of the festival playing at The Springs on Sunday from 10.30am-12pm.
SUN • 10:30AM - 12:00PM
10.30am – 11.00am | Alastair McLeod |
11.20am – 12.05pm | Adriano Zumbo |
12:25pm – 1:10pm | Pearly Sprinkles |
1.30pm – 2.15pm | Dom Rizzo |
2.35pm – 3.20pm | Adriano Zumbo |
3.40pm - 4.15pm | Stuart Mcgruddy Myberries |
10.30am – 11.00am | Alastair McLeod |
11.30am – 12.15pm | Adriano Zumbo |
12.45pm – 1:30pm | Pearly Sprinkles |
2.00pm – 2.45pm | Dom Rizzo |
3.15pm – 4.00pm | Adriano Zumbo |
10.30am – 11.00am | Alastair McLeod |
11.30am – 12.15pm | Adriano Zumbo |
12.45pm - 1.30pm | Pearly Sprinkles |
2.00pm – 2.45pm | Dom Rizzo |
3.15pm – 4.00pm | Adriano Zumbo |
*program subject to change
10:00AM – 11:30AM |
Lilly & Logan |
11:45AM – 12:45PM |
Mira Chorik |
1:00PM – 2:00PM |
Josh Crawford |
2:15PM – 3:15PM |
Nick & Nyssa |
3:30PM – 4:30PM |
Lilly & Logan |
4:45PM – 5:45PM |
Tayiha |
6:00PM – 8:00PM |
LeviX |
10:00AM – 11:30Am |
Cassi Marie |
11:45AM – 12:45PM |
Kiani Jazz |
1:00PM – 2:00PM |
Josh Crawford |
2:15PM – 3:15PM |
Marco Dodds |
3:30PM – 4:30PM |
Kiani Jazz |
4:45PM – 5:30PM |
Billie Rose |
5:45PM – 6:30PM |
Lucy Korts |
6:45PM – 8:00Pm |
Nana’s Pie |
10:00AM – 10:45AM |
Amy Kate |
11:00AM – 12:45PM |
LeviX |
1:00PM – 2:30PM |
Felicity Kircher |
2:45PM – 3:45PM |
Brendan the Bard |
4:00PM – 6:00PM |
Lilly & Logan |
10.30am – 11.15am | Miguel |
11.35am – 12.20pm | Dom Rizzo |
12.40pm – 1.10pm | Manu |
1.30pm – 2.15pm | Miguel |
2.35pm – 3.05pm | Georgia Barnes |
3.30pm – 4.00pm | Manu |
4.20pm – 4.50pm | Alastair McLeod |
5.10pm – 5:40pm | Georgia Barnes |
10.30am – 11am | Kim Mccosker From 4 Ingredients |
11.20am – 11.50am | Manu |
12.10pm – 12.55pm | Dom Rizzo |
1.15pm – 1.45pm | Georgia Barnes |
2.05pm – 2.35pm | Manu |
3pm – 3.45pm | Alastair McLeod |
3.50pm – 4.20pm | Georgia Barnes |
4.55pm – 5.15pm | Alex Glenn & Luke Camilleri |
5.45pm – 6.15pm | Ada Daher |
10.30am – 11.10am | Nick Tzimas from the Golden Ox |
11.30am – 12pm | Manu |
12.20pm – 1.05pm | Dom Rizzo |
1.30pm – 2pm | Georgia Barnes |
2.20pm – 2.50pm | Manu |
3.10pm – 3.40pm | Alastair McLeod |
4.00pm – 4.30pm | Georgia Barnes |
5pm – 5.30pm | Special guest announced soon |
*program subject to change
10:00AM – 11:30AM |
Jeff Usher |
11:45AM – 2:45PM |
Jazz Music Institute |
3:00PM – 4:00PM |
Soulergy |
4:15PM – 5:15PM |
Nick & Nyssa |
5:30PM – 8:00PM |
Leena Salim |
10:00AM – 11:00AM |
Kiani Jazz |
11:15AM – 2:45PM |
Jazz Music Institute |
3:00PM – 3:45PM |
Billie Rose |
4:00PM - 5:15PM |
Pacific Belles |
5:30PM - 8:00PM | Elska |
10:00AM – 1:30PM |
Jazz Music Institute |
1:45PM – 2:45PM |
Dan Ford Trio |
3:00PM – 6:00PM |
Jazz Music Institute |
10:00AM – 12:00PM |
Elska |
12:15PM -2:15PM |
Liam |
2:30PM – 5:45PM |
Jose Lopez |
6:00PM – 8:00PM |
Vibe Creators |
8:00PM – 10:00PM |
Liam Conner |
10:00AM – 1:45PM |
Jose Lopez |
2:00PM – 4:00PM |
Liam |
4:15PM – 5:45PM |
Rawordio |
6:00PM – 8:00PM |
Megaloboy |
8:00PM – 10:00Pm |
Megaloboy |
10:00AM - 6:00PM |
Quivr |
10:15AM – 11:15AM |
Peter Muldoon |
11:30AM – 12:30PM |
Nick & Nyssa |
12:45PM – 3:00PM |
Sunday Lemonade |
3:15PM – 4:15PM |
Tom Roberts |
4:30PM – 5:30PM |
Mardi Wilson |
5:45PM – 6:45PM |
Alex Kosenko |
7:00PM – 8:00PM |
Kimmy |
8:05PM – 10:00PM |
Red Tie |
10:15AM – 11:15AM |
Alex Kosenko |
11:30AM – 12:30PM |
Radioceans Band |
12:45PM – 1:45PM |
Lucid Safari |
2:00PM – 3:00PM |
Tanisha |
3:15PM – 4:15PM |
Heidi & Scott |
4:30PM – 5:30PM |
Nana’s Pie |
5:45PM – 6:45PM |
Scarlett Gunner |
7:00PM – 8:00PM |
Souled |
8:00PM – 10:00PM |
Tounge n Groove |
10:15AM – 11:15AM |
Asleep at the Reel |
11:30AM – 12:30PM |
Cheyne Starkie |
12:45PM – 2:45PM |
House of Harlen |
3:00PM – 3:45PM |
Josh Crawford |
4:00PM – 4:45PM |
Felicity |
5:00PM – 6:00PM |
Jason Daniels |